ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 7624001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Mar 18, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:7624001Hits:1,823
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Salamis Lines' 1977 built,8188gt ro ferry SALAMIS reg Limassol berthed at Haifa,Israel on Feb 23rd, 2011. Previous names have been Abha-79, Bore Song-91, Key Biscane-91, Seaboard Horizon-93, Bore Song-97, Transnordica-00, Traden-04 and Trader1-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oto
IMO:7624001
Former name(s):
- Notos (Until 2011 Jun)
- Trader I (Until 2007 May)
- Traden (Until 2004 Mar)
- Transnordica (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bore Song (Until 1997 Jan)
- Seaboard Horizon (Until 1993 Sep)
- Key Biscayne (Until 1991 Dec)
- Bore Song (Until 1991 Jun)
- Abha (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,188 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOTOS & ANTONIA
© Dennis Mortimer
Bore Song
© simonwp
TRADEN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!