ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAESTRALE TERZO - IMO 7944231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MAESTRALE TERZOAdded:Mar 18, 2011
Captured:February 27, 2011IMO:7944231Hits:1,651
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
1979 built,278gt.offshore support vessel MAESTRALE TERZO reg Ravenna, makes her way out to sea from her home port on Feb 27th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestrale Terzo
IMO:7944231
MMSI:247079300
Callsign:IZOX
Former name(s):
- Nawress (Until 2005 Dec)
- Bakassi (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:257 tons
Summer DWT:129 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DILIGENCE
© Emmanuel.L
DILIGENCE
© Emmanuel.L
DILIGENCE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!