ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAKATA MARU - IMO 7373963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HAKATA MARUAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7373963Hits:804
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen entering Genoa 1987.Japan built 1974,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acx Apricot
IMO:7373963
Former name(s):
- Hakata (Until 1995 Jul)
- Hakata Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,608 tons
Summer DWT:27,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKATA MARU
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!