ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KESIDANG - IMO 8005264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BUNGA KESIDANGAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005264Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen in Rotterdam 1983,Namura built 1982 ,in 2004 named MINOAN FLAME.


Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Falcon
IMO:8005264
Former name(s):
- Minoan Flame (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bunga Kesidang (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,629 tons
Summer DWT:65,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 21, 2008 21:12 (10 years ago)
I feel this shot is Ok due to the fact we have only one other on the site and the obstructions do not detract to much from the shot.
I Believe this is taken in the Botlek area of Rotterdam and is also a good view of
some of the facilities.

I will return it to category

regards
Derek
Gianpaolo on Jun 16, 2008 19:50 (10 years ago)
I am not agree this is an old shot with a story!!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!