ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EERLAND 26 - IMO 6807591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EERLAND 26Added:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6807591Hits:534
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
13.10.05 Hamburg. Ex Janus. Flag Netherlands/Rotterdam Built 1967/HDW Kiel.
GT 138 L 24,25 B 8,52 D 3,53. Main Engine 2x Mitsubishi S 12 A-2-MPTA 1268kw total 1940rpm 10ktn Bollard Pull 18t
New Name: JAN LEENHEER
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan Leenheer
IMO:6807591
MMSI:245569000
Callsign:PDWU
Former name(s):
- Eerland 26 (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:127 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’38.09” N, 4°24’59.76” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 18:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 18th, 05:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 15th, 18:00:55 UTCRamsgate
2018 May 7th, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 23:00:57 UTCFlensburg
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 28th, 20:00:59 UTCKiel
2018 February 15th, 22:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 12th, 22:00:10 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
JAN LEENHEER
© Henk Jungerius
JAN LEENHEER
© Henk Jungerius
JAN LEENHEER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!