ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fetish - IMO 8200498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FetishAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200498Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fetish.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1984.
Op.Armada Shipping.Switzerland.
Callsign.ZCNJ2.
LOA.184.99m B.23.14m Dr.10.45m.
Port of reg.George Town.
Flag.Cayman Isl.
Ex.Kent.
Millenium Osprey.
LT Odyssey.
Alongside in Santos.Brazil 12 Aug.2005.
Thanks to Rafael from Santos for up-dated info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ete
IMO:8200498
Former name(s):
- Aetea Sierra (Until 2012 Jan)
- Fetish (Until 2005 Nov)
- Kent (Until 2004 Mar)
- Millenium Osprey (Until 2002)
- Lt Odyssey (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 25, 2008 20:57 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: George Town
IMO: 8200498
Ex-names: LT Odyssey; Millenium Osprey; Kent
Pos-names: Aetea Sierra
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Naikai Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Co Ltd - Setoda (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 28.786
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Oct 17, 2005 17:30 (12 years ago)
The correct name of this vessel is "Fetish"
Built - 1984
Flag - Cayman Islands
Port of Registry - George Town
IMO - 8200498
Call Sign - ZCNJ2
Draught - 10.435
Length Overall - 184.990
Breadth Extreme - 23.140
Operator - Armada Shipping - Switzerland
Ex Names - Kent, Millenium Osprey, LT Odyssey
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!