ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT LAKER - IMO 9228265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BRIGHT LAKERAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228265Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 05 26.BRIGHT LAKER is transiting downbound Welland Canal; entering lock # 1.BRIGHT LAKER-Vessel particulars/ IMO:9228265/Call sign:H3VY/ Type:Bulk Carrier/ DWT:30778/DOB:2001 03/ Flag: Panama/ Length:185.00/Width:23.600.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fearless
IMO:9228265
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016033
Callsign:D5EB8
Former name(s):
- Bright Laker (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,778 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’51.66” N, 14°56’52.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 89° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:32 UTCTr Nem
2018 July 4th, 01:00:48 UTCGb Imm
2018 June 28th, 19:00:23 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 26th, 16:00:56 UTCGhent
2018 June 1st, 13:00:23 UTCUs Asf
2018 March 18th, 13:00:30 UTCYeosu,s.korea
2018 January 28th, 08:00:07 UTCZhenjiang,china
2017 December 26th, 10:00:45 UTCVenice
2017 December 1st, 03:00:24 UTCSg Sin Opl
2017 November 30th, 00:00:42 UTCSg Sin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Fearless
© Jacques Trempe
Fearless
© Chris Finney
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!