ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Springwood - IMO 8307038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SpringwoodAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307038Hits:740
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 22, 2005 - vessel loaded steel for Italy and is taking bunkers before departure | bulker | IMO 8307038 | ex-SPRING HAWK, ex-SANKO HAWK | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | GT 22.009 | dwt 37.694 | loa 188,02 m | beam 28,05 m | draft 10,84 m | owner: Logan Sea Maritime, London | Manager/Operator: Zodiac Maritime, London.
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Anna
IMO:8307038
Former name(s):
- Springwood (Until 2011 Jul)
- Spring Hawk (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sanko Hawk (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL ANNA
© jack2
STEEL ANNA
© Marc Boucher
STEEL ANNA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!