ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSALIA D'AMATO - IMO 9225201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:ROSALIA D'AMATOAdded:Mar 20, 2011
Captured:February 15, 2011IMO:9225201Hits:2,694
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Rio de La Plata- Close to Zona Comun- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosalia D'amato
IMO:9225201
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247015300
Callsign:IBSQ
Former name(s):
- Rosy D'amato (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’9” N, 119°50’7.02” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 342° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Vanino
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 00:00:32 UTCLaizhou
2017 December 19th, 07:00:49 UTCP Kamsar
2017 December 4th, 14:00:15 UTCDurban
2017 October 25th, 17:00:56 UTCXinsha
2017 August 6th, 06:00:43 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 July 14th, 05:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 6th, 12:00:59 UTCTuapse
2017 July 1st, 12:00:18 UTCSuez
2017 June 15th, 12:00:06 UTCKhandla
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:29 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ROSALIA D\'AMATO
© husni ibrahim nasution
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!