ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heidi - IMO 7104922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HeidiAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7104922Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amada
IMO:7104922
Former name(s):
- Ria (Until 2003 Apr)
- Karteria (Until 1999 Jan)
- Inge (Until 1989)
- Hela (Until 1984)
- Portainer (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:995 tons
Summer DWT:1,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Dual class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTAINER
© Leo Johannes
AMADA
© John 58
Heidi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!