ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ex aura Ann, HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES, Holland Maas Caraibes, RUTH BORCHARD. Flag UK/London. Built 2002/Sietas GT 9981 tdw 11639 TEU 868. L 134,36 B 22,5 D 8,7. Main Engine Caterpillar 9M43. 8400kw/500rpm. 18,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°33’12” N, 3°59’2.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 239° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:56 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 24th, 06:00:52 UTCMontoir
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 19th, 05:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 15th, 02:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:31 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!