ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NIKOLAOS - IMO 5066932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AGIOS NIKOLAOSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5066932Hits:1,325
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greek coaster Agios Nikolaos, bt. 1959, gt. 962, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
In the background is the Cement carrier Egeon P., bt. 1971, gt. 974, ex Ryuo Maru
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolaos
IMO:5066932
Former name(s):
- Alexandros D (Until 1997 Jul)
- Theodoros (Until 1985 Dec)
- Alexandros T (Until 1985 Nov)
- Vasilis Iii (Until 1983 May)
- Aghios Spyridon (Until 1976 Jan)
- Celia (Until 1971 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:869 tons
Summer DWT:1,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDROS D
© J Hagelback
AGIOS NIKOLAOS
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!