ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO SURPRISE - IMO 9184914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:GENCO SURPRISEAdded:Mar 20, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:9184914Hits:911
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1998 built,37695gt.bulker GENCO SURPRISE reg.Hong Kong eases her way into the port of Haifa with the assistance of two tugs on Feb 23rd,2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Surprise
IMO:9184914
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477593500
Callsign:VRCF9
Former name(s):
- Koby (Until 2006 Nov)
- Norviken (Until 2004 Aug)
- Far Eastern Wendy (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,695 tons
Summer DWT:72,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NS NINGBO
© lys
Genco Surprise
© Robbie Cox
Genco Surprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!