ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alfa Star - IMO 8312629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:Alfa StarAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312629Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALFA STAR
Built in 1983. IMO : 8312629 - Flag : Turkey - Length : 147,90 - DWT : 18607
Arriving in Bayonne (France) to load 14000 tons of solid sulfur.
The vessel is assisted by tug BALEA
New name since 2006-02-13 : THEODORE JR
philippe-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodore Jr
IMO:8312629
Former name(s):
- Alfa Star (Until 2006 Feb)
- Hermes Island (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,364 tons
Summer DWT:18,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alfa Star
© Robbie Cox
THEODORE Jr.
© Dennis Mortimer
THEODORE Jr.
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!