ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edelweiss - IMO 9283980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EdelweissAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283980Hits:1,422
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9283980
Built by Jiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai, China (2004).
Ex - ALVINA
EDELWEISS - Transmed Shipping

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Edelweiss
IMO:9283980
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210278000
Callsign:C4CF2
Former name(s):
- Alvina (Until 2005 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,624 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’51.41” S, 18°5’6.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 293° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Brazil
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 09:00:12 UTCBrazil
2018 August 9th, 00:30:25 UTCChina
2018 June 24th, 22:30:15 UTCSantos
2018 April 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSingapore
2018 April 1st, 02:00:35 UTCDalian <<
2018 February 5th, 20:00:39 UTCSantos <
2017 November 16th, 02:00:14 UTCChina ><<
2017 October 9th, 02:00:33 UTCVncver><<
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:30 UTCSingapore<
2017 July 8th, 04:00:30 UTCMurmansk<<
More Of This Ship
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
EDELWEISS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:18 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!