ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA C - IMO 7928031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LAURA CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928031Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona inbound 16.08.05
Imo 7928031
Vessel Identification
Name:Sena T
IMO:7928031
Former name(s):
- Eka (Until 2011 Aug)
- Traverse (Until 2010 Sep)
- Laura C (Until 2008 Oct)
- Vibrence (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vibrence
© Robbie Cox
VIBRENCE
© simonwp
VIBRENCE
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!