ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AVILES - IMO 9131278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CCNI AVILESAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131278Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Aviles

IMO:9131278
Call sign:ELXL6
Gross tonnage:22817
Flag:Liberia
Built:1999
Ex-Names:
CCNI Aviles 07-02-2005
CCNI Antofagasta 13-01-2003
CSAV Barcelona 30-09-2002
CCNI Antofagasta 28-01-2002
CSAV Barcelona 10-09-2001
CCNI Antofagasta 06-02-2001
Contship Mexico 12-05-2000

Ready to leaving the docks and going to the locks in the Port of Antwerp 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophie
IMO:9131278
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090564
Callsign:ELXL6
Former name(s):
- Sophie Rickmers (Until 2010 Jan 18)
- Ccni Aviles (Until 2008 May)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2002 Dec)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2002 Sep 17)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2001 Aug)
- Contship Mexico (Until 2001 Mar 06)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,817 tons
Summer DWT:35,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sophie
© Wil Weijsters
SOPHIE
© Wil Weijsters
SOPHIE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!