ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Lea

IMO:9162643
Call sign:HOTP
Gross tonnage:24836
Flag:Panama
Built:2000
Ex-Names:
MSC Lea (30-11-2004)
Shropshire (12-11-2001)
ADCL Sabrina (16-01-2001)
Norasia Sabrina (12-05-2000)

Coming out of the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp 16/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’44.78” N, 13°45’42.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash>sikop
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 August 18th, 04:00:43 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 August 7th, 19:00:15 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 August 7th, 01:00:08 UTCItran>itvce
2018 August 5th, 17:00:38 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 August 4th, 17:00:36 UTCSikop>itran
2018 August 4th, 03:00:04 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 July 29th, 02:00:58 UTCIttrs>ilhfa
2018 July 24th, 23:00:31 UTCItvce>ittrs
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 18, 2006 22:10 (12 years ago)
Dank voor de info over het verleden van dit schip Marie-Anne.
Groeten,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Oct 18, 2005 16:46 (12 years ago)
Dit is weer zo'n mooie oude Norasia boot. Vroeger zo blauw als de lucht, maar nu netjes in de kleuren van MSC.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!