ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCESCO - IMO 8011421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRANCESCOAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8011421Hits:479
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Noronha
Port of Santos - Brazil

IMO Added 8011421
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Francesco
IMO:8011421
Former name(s):
- Maritime Dignity (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,529 tons
Summer DWT:64,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCESCO
© Gena Anfimov
FRANCESCO
© Gena Anfimov
Francesco
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!