ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYKJAFOSS - IMO 9202077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:REYKJAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202077Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík 17th October 2005. Ex Westersingel (11th Oct 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Reykjafoss
IMO:9202077
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236648000
Callsign:ZDNY3
Former name(s):
- Westersingel (Until 2005 Oct 11)
- Western (Until 2005 Sep)
- Msc Bosphorus (Until 2004 Oct)
- Westersingel (Until 2003 Oct 17)
- X Press Italia (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westernsingel (Until 2000 Jul 28)
- Westersingel (Until 2000 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,541 tons
Summer DWT:8,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’32.42” N, 10°56’17.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 22:00:27 UTCCastellon
2018 June 14th, 20:00:43 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 11th, 10:00:53 UTCCastellon
2018 May 10th, 10:00:08 UTCMisurata
2018 April 30th, 05:00:50 UTCCastellon
2018 April 24th, 14:00:26 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 12th, 07:00:25 UTCTnbiz
2018 March 24th, 02:00:23 UTCEs.bcn
2018 March 24th, 02:00:20 UTCTnbiz
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCEs.cas
More Of This Ship
REYKJAFOSS
© George58
Reykjafoss
© Hannes van Rijn
Reykjafoss
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!