ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ANDES - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ANDESAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215878Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign - ELYY5
IMO - 9215878
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.718
Dwt - 34.717
Lenght - 200.00
Breadth - 16.70
Shipowner - P&O Nedlloyd
Date - 01/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’27.17” N, 79°50’32.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Crpmn_pamit
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 22:00:38 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 24th, 21:00:17 UTCManzaznillo
2018 August 14th, 01:00:50 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 10th, 07:00:09 UTCItsalpt
2018 August 8th, 11:00:14 UTCItnaptm
2018 August 7th, 10:00:58 UTCItcvctm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:48 UTCItlghtm
2018 August 5th, 03:00:00 UTCEsmar>itc79rc
2018 August 1st, 08:30:39 UTCMarin
2018 August 1st, 04:30:27 UTCPamit>esmar
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Marcus-S
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© det
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!