ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTAURUS - IMO 8118592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CENTAURUSAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118592Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign - P3MJ5
IMO - 8118592
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CHIPRE
Port of Registry - LIMASSOL
Grt - 20.656
Dwt - 34.193
Lenght - 175.00
Breadth - ?
Shipowner -
Date - 03/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Asma 1
IMO:8118592
Former name(s):
- Centaurus (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ternoza (Until 1993 Oct)
- Hassan Merchant (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,656 tons
Summer DWT:32,244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CENTAURUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
ASMA 1
© Geir Vinnes
ASMA 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!