ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUISE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9074133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LUISE OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074133Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - ELYP7
IMO - 9074133
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 38.513
Dwt - 72.873
Lenght - 224.95
Breadth - ?
Shipowner - Oldendorff Carriers
Date - 07/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Atout
IMO:9074133
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005315
Callsign:V7CS8
Former name(s):
- Premnitz (Until 2013 Oct)
- Luise Oldendorff (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,513 tons
Summer DWT:72,873 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atout
© XEON
ATOUT
© Giwrgos Mertis
ATOUT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!