ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGLOO FINN - IMO 8000989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SIGLOO FINNAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8000989Hits:753
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign - LALC2
IMO - 8000989
Type - LPG
Flag - NORUEGA
Port of Registry - OSLO
Grt - 8.630
Dwt - 11.665
Lenght - 127.82
Breadth - 9.45
Shipowner -
Date - 07/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Finn
IMO:8000989
Former name(s):
- Igloo Finn (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,630 tons
Summer DWT:11,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO FINN
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
SIGLOO FINN
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
Sigloo Finn
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!