ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPOCHO - IMO 9197351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAPOCHOAdded:Oct 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197351Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Hanjin Heavy Industries Co, Ltd. Ulsan in 1999
Call Sign - CBPM
IMO - 9197351
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - CHILE
Port of Register - VALPARAISO
Grt - 16.986
Dwt - 21.814
Lenght - 168.00
Breadht - 13.80
Former Names - KRIBI, FESCO ENDEAVOR, ANL OKAPI, KRIBI
Date - 09/10/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapocho
IMO:9197351
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725017200
Callsign:CBMP
Former name(s):
- Kribi (Until 2002 Oct)
- Anl Okapi (Until 2002 Jul)
- Fesco Endeavor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Kribi (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,986 tons
Summer DWT:21,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mapocho
© Wil Weijsters
MAPOCHO
© Maxi Alonso
MAPOCHO
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!