ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAY - IMO 8509208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:KAYAdded:Mar 22, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:8509208Hits:2,857
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Departing from Vranjic, Croatia to Brodotrogir shipyard in Trogir after three and half years being laid up.Photo taken on 22.03.2011.
Built: 1990
DWT: 740
Vessel Identification
Name:Kay
IMO:8509208
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Callsign:J8WT8
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Chivilikhin (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,273 tons
Summer DWT:740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YN 910
© lappino
YN 910
© Baldizza
YN 910
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Mar 22, 2011 16:33 (7 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,

I assume she is going to Brodotrogir for completion, rather than breaking. I look forward to seeing her when she is completed - I can imagine her with a deep royal blue hull and gleaming white upperworks.

Allan
rd77 on Mar 22, 2011 15:00 (7 years ago)
Thank you! I was just wondering the other day what had happened to her. So, will she be completed now? I think she would be a great-looking yacht...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!