ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAKO - IMO 8028486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAKOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028486Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Coaster entering Flushing Roads.05-10-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Solanjo
IMO:8028486
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355637000
Callsign:HP7723
Former name(s):
- Stako (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,533 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°58’42.32” S, 12°13’47.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 180° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis B
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STAKO
© Pieter Inpyn
STAKO
© Sierras
Solanjo
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!