ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSKETIER - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MUSKETIERAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese vessel leaving via Oostgatchannel near Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°17’57.4” N, 19°0’57.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 352° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Gotland
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCGotland
2018 August 5th, 15:00:57 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCHanko
2018 July 28th, 12:00:44 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 15th, 03:00:07 UTCLulea
2018 July 7th, 15:00:42 UTCBoulogne
2018 July 6th, 12:00:30 UTCNorth Sea
More Of This Ship
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
SONILAND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!