ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLINE DELMAS - IMO 8404903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:CAROLINE DELMASAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8404903Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
5/1986 Chantiers Atlantique
35000DWT - 23275GTUMS - 9270NT - LOA : 176,30 - B : 30 - Sulzer 8160 cv 14 kns
1986 : CAROLINE DELMAS - Delmas Vieljeux-F
photo Port Rouen
Vessel Identification
Name:King Spirit
IMO:8404903
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376886000
Callsign:J8B4428
Former name(s):
- Caroline Delmas (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING SPIRIT
© Gena Anfimov
KING SPIRIT
© lappino
KING SPIRIT
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!