ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

delphine delmas - IMO 8325597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:delphine delmasAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325597Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28/11/1985 3 maj Rijeka
33500DWT - 23275GT - 9270NT - LOA : 176 B : 30 -Sulzer 8260cv
1986 : DELPHINE DELMAS -Delmas-F
port La Pallice (France)
Vessel Identification
Name:King Phenix
IMO:8325597
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376613000
Callsign:J8B4427
Former name(s):
- Delphine Delmas (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING PHENIX
© lappino
King Phenix
© Andreas Schlatterer
KING PHENIX
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!