ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIDAD - IMO 7820021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:WIDADAdded:Aug 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7820021Hits:814
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 28.12.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Aynur Krk
IMO:7820021
Former name(s):
- Widad (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sedra (Until 1998 Jan)
- Dolphin (Until 1997 May)
- You Yi 5 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,684 tons
Summer DWT:4,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYNUR KRK
© Gianpaolo
AYNUR KRK
© Jim Croucher
Aynur Krk
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!