ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED DRAGON - IMO 8822143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:RED DRAGONAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8822143Hits:746
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG TANKER - OWNERS : MARITTIME MEDITERRANEA RAVENNA - BUILT 1989 - DWT 3.983 - LOA 103.55 MTS. - BEAM 16 MTS. - DRAFT 5.66 - FULL PRESSURE - MOTORTANKER 4.000 HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspian Gas
IMO:8822143
Flag:Kazakhstan
MMSI:436000220
Callsign:UNCZ
Former name(s):
- Red Dragon (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,485 tons
Summer DWT:3,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aktau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°51’33.16” N, 102°27’24.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.9kts, 299°
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:16th Mar 2017
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 16th, 00:00:36 UTCFujairah
2012 October 7th, 08:00:10 UTCOdesa/ukraine
2012 September 30th, 12:00:57 UTCKerch/ukraine
2012 August 31st, 15:00:48 UTCMidia/romania
2012 August 24th, 19:00:11 UTCKerch/ukraine
2012 July 30th, 19:00:14 UTCMidia/romania
2012 May 30th, 16:00:29 UTCDardanelles
More Of This Ship
Caspian Gas
© Askar
Caspian Gas
© Gerolf Drebes
CASPIAN GAS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!