ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT TERN - IMO 8920529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:STOLT TERNAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920529Hits:583
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Tern in the main channel of the Solent heading east, destination Rotterdam.
09-45hrs, 18/10/05

REGISTRY INFORMATION FOR STERN - STOLT TERN

IMO Number:8920529 Official Number:731116
Registry Number:17817 Flag:Cayman Island
Port of Registry:GeorgeTown Call Sign:ZCMT9
Owner:STOLT TERN B.V Owner Agent:Shipowning
Operator:Norwalk OPS Vessel Type:Ship Class:TK4

Class Society:LLOYDS
Class Description:+100A1 Chemical Tanker,
Ship Type 2*,SG 1.8 Cargo Tanks 3;4;5;6, SG 1.2 Cargo Tanks 1;2;7,CR (s.stl),ESP,Ice 1D,LMC, UMS,NAV1

Year Built:1991/12/31
Yard Built:AARHUS FLYTEDOKK
Keel Laid:1991/05/31 Delivery Date: 1991/12/31 Hull Number:198 Hull Type:Double Hull

Vessel Identification
Name:Glier
IMO:8920529
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273370920
Callsign:UBOM8
Former name(s):
- Stolt Tern (Until 2014 Sep)
- Jytte Terkol (Until 1996 Feb)
- Stolt Jytte Terkol (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLIER
© Sol
Glier
© andy.ru73
Glier
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!