ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOON - IMO 9162227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOONAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162227Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO-Number: 9162227 Flag: Dutch
Year build: 1998 Length over all: 299,99 mtr
Breath: 42,80 mtr Gross Tonnage: 80942
Deadweight: 88669 Containers: 6690 TEU
Reefers connections: 710
Main Engine type: Sulzer 12RTA96C
Engine power max: 65880 KW
Fuel Consumpsion: T/24hr
Max. Speed: 24.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kimi
IMO:9162227
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244132000
Callsign:PDHO
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowloon (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:88,669 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°29’19.04” N, 59°17’44.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Innsa - Aejea
Arrival:20th May 2018
16:30:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 13:30:49 UTCInpav - Inhzr
2018 April 26th, 02:00:18 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 20th, 07:00:37 UTCUayuz Rocnd
2018 April 6th, 07:00:30 UTCEgdam
2018 March 19th, 16:30:42 UTCInpav Inhzr
2018 March 1st, 17:00:16 UTCEg Dam
2018 February 17th, 05:00:09 UTCUailk
2018 February 16th, 05:00:07 UTCOdessa
2018 February 6th, 21:30:01 UTCOmslv Egsuc
2017 December 25th, 21:00:42 UTCTrbsu-uaodstm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!