ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORHILD - IMO 7413658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:THORHILDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7413658Hits:1,170
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1988 ,Uddevalla built 1979 ,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Byzantion
IMO:7413658
Former name(s):
- Stride (Until 1994 Jan)
- Thorhild (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,607 tons
Summer DWT:53,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRIDE
© Terneuzenstad
BYZANTION
© Joerg Seyler
BYZANTION
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!