ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 18-10-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’48.67” N, 8°59’48.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 290° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
19:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 June 9th, 19:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 May 13th, 06:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 1st, 23:00:51 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 April 5th, 18:00:57 UTCHaifa
2018 April 5th, 18:00:55 UTCAshdod
2018 April 5th, 18:00:50 UTCHaifa
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:37 UTCSines
2018 February 9th, 21:00:18 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
MINGO
© har
ALFERDAWI 2
© Régis Zaia
ALFERDAWI 2
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!