ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suffolk - IMO 8217910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SuffolkAdded:Mar 24, 2011
Captured:February 09, 2011IMO:8217910Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Suffolk
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.1984
Callsign.MRSS8
DWT.18270
Anchored at E2 anchorage.Ulsan.South Korea.9 Feb.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Suffolk
IMO:8217910
Former name(s):
- Maersk Suffolk (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sofie Maersk (Until 1993 Sep)
- Oluf Maersk (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUFFOLK
© Graham Darling
Suffolk
© Sergiy
SUFFOLK
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!