ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Lion - IMO 8615837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:Bow LionAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8615837Hits:423
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Is inbound Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Lion
IMO:8615837
Former name(s):
- Fort Lion (Until 1989 May)
- Northern Lion (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,757 tons
Summer DWT:39,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bow Lion
© Klaus Kehrls
Bow Lion
© Klaus Kehrls
Bow Lion
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 18, 2005 22:04 (13 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of Registry: Singapore
Call Sign: 9MVU4
IMO: 8615837
Ex-names: Northern Lion; Fort Lion
Built by: Korea Shipbuilding & Engineering Corp. - Pusan in 1987
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!