ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SKIKDA - IMO 9141687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SKIKDAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141687Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Is outbound Europoort to sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima 1
IMO:9141687
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376045000
Callsign:J8B4667
Former name(s):
- Karma (Until 2014 Feb 27)
- Boltentor (Until 2012 Mar 26)
- Bbc Reydarfjordur (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Boltentor (Until 2007 Aug 27)
- Cma Cgm Skikda (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Cma Cgm Skida (Until 2001 Oct 26)
- Cma Cgm Alger (Until 2001 Oct 26)
- Boltentor (Until 2001 Feb 26)
- Diamante (Until 2000 Sep 27)
- Boltentor (Until 1999 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’23.4” N, 5°17’21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 53° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
10:30:52 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 10:30:52 UTCDzbja
2018 July 20th, 01:45:08 UTCItran
2018 July 16th, 16:45:13 UTCItpng
2018 May 21st, 12:00:22 UTCRavenna
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BOLTENTOR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BOLTENTOR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
KARMA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!