ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WALSUM - IMO 8412417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:RMS WALSUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412417Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Walsum ex-Mosa, ATG. 1,289gt/84.
River Neath, 19.6.01.
Renamed RMS Snowlark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snowlark
IMO:8412417
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375203000
Callsign:J8B3277
Former name(s):
- Rms Snowlark (Until 2008 Aug 28)
- Rms Walsum (Until 2005 Aug 15)
- Mosa (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’17.55” N, 15°44’42.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
18:40:16 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:29 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 7th, 07:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 August 1st, 21:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 09:00:25 UTCFredericia
2018 July 21st, 21:50:28 UTCGhent
2018 July 18th, 16:00:46 UTCKeadby
2018 July 8th, 14:00:44 UTCTallinn
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:44 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 1st, 07:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 18th, 17:00:55 UTCSundsvall
More Of This Ship
SNOWLARK
© 3SX
SNOWLARK
© 3SX
SNOWLARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!