ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balkan Trader - IMO 8419128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Balkan TraderAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8419128Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Dec. 04, 2004 - grain pier | gen.cargo | IMO 8419128 | ex-THIRZA, ex-BOTHNIA STONE, ex-SEA TRAFER, ex-PAVLIN VINOGRADOV | GT 6.395 | dwt 7.850 | loa 131,60 m | beam 19,35 m | draft 7,00 m | dob 1987 | vessel now trading as "ARCTIC SPIRIT" | flag: Malta/Valletta | present owner: Artic Spirit Shipping, Riga/Latvia | manager/operator: Aquaship, Riga/Latvia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omolon
IMO:8419128
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355220
Callsign:UBBH5
Former name(s):
- Arctic Spirit (Until 2011 Mar)
- Balkan Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Thirza (Until 2004 Jun)
- Bothnia Stone (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sea Trader (Until 2002 May)
- Pavlin Vinogradov (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pavlin Vinogradov
© Michael Neidig
OMOLON
© bushmakin
ARCTIC SPIRIT
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!