ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLO MORACE - IMO 7719765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CARLO MORACEAdded:Mar 25, 2011
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:7719765Hits:1,147
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ustica Ferries' 1981 built,6225gt.Ro/ro ferry CARLO MORACE reg Palermo,leaving Grand Harbour,Valletta on October 25th,2010 for Palermo,Sicily. She was built by Canti Dell'alto Adriatico, Trieste and launched as Julia. She has also been the Guido Campania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlo Morace
IMO:7719765
Former name(s):
- Guido (Until 2007 Jun)
- Campania (Until 2005 Dec)
- Julia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,701 tons
Summer DWT:6,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIA
© simonwp
JULIA
© simonwp
CAMPANIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!