ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 7222786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Mar 25, 2011
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:7222786Hits:1,744
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
1972 built,1200gt.Oceanographic Research Vessel OLIVIA reg Douglas IOM, berthed at Grand Harbour,Valletta on October 22nd,2010. Previous names have been Arctic Fantasy,Galapagos,Rem Fantasy and Valerian Albanov.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:7222786
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235072791
Callsign:2CEH3
Former name(s):
- Red Dragon (Until 2010)
- Galapagos (Until 2009)
- Rem Fantasy (Until 2002 Apr)
- Valerian Albanov (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,259 tons
Summer DWT:630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°57’1.2” N, 62°59’58.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:St. Martin
Arrival:4th Feb 2019
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:26 UTCLa Spezia
2018 August 28th, 09:30:58 UTCMonaco
2018 August 26th, 15:00:10 UTCBeaulieu Sur Mer
2018 August 24th, 06:00:40 UTCMonaco
2018 August 7th, 04:30:02 UTCCapri
2018 August 1st, 19:00:10 UTCNerano
2018 July 29th, 20:00:00 UTCNapoli
2018 July 29th, 13:00:12 UTCNerano
2018 July 25th, 09:00:05 UTCCapri
2018 July 18th, 11:00:02 UTCPorto Rotondo
More Of This Ship
OLVIA
© Emmanuel.L
OLIVIA
© Emmanuel.L
OLIVIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!