ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Corentin - IMO 5287598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:Saint CorentinAdded:Nov 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5287598Hits:1,316
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Shipwreck of trawler SAINT CORENTIN in the "CAP-GRIS-NEZ" in the eighties.

built 1962
gross tons 157
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Corentin
IMO:5287598
Former name(s):
- Puymorens (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saint Corentin
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!