ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Marylena at Antwerp on 10oct05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’39.08” N, 34°34’33.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
19:30:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:30:52 UTCItran
2018 September 8th, 17:00:16 UTCIttrs
2018 September 3rd, 01:05:55 UTCIlash
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:42 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 28th, 04:45:02 UTCItvce
2018 August 27th, 10:00:42 UTCItran
2018 August 25th, 18:00:35 UTCIttrs
2018 August 25th, 03:00:48 UTCSikop
2018 August 19th, 02:00:59 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 13th, 23:00:31 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 09, 2007 21:48 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture and the colors are great!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!