ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANNA - IMO 7928706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:VANNAAdded:Mar 26, 2011
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:7928706Hits:735
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1980 built, 1958gt.bunkering tanker VANNA reg Valletta, seen alongside Holland America's Westerdam in Grand Harbour,Valletta on Oct 22nd, 2010.Previous names of VANNA have been Tom Elba and Helga Essberger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanna
IMO:7928706
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249932000
Callsign:9HA2082
Former name(s):
- Tom Elba (Until 2009 Jun)
- Helga Essberger (Until 1992 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,958 tons
Summer DWT:2,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’29.74” N, 14°25’31.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Bunkering
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:56 UTCMalta Bunkering
2018 December 31st, 16:00:56 UTCMalta Bunkering
2017 December 31st, 16:00:39 UTCMalta Bunkering
2017 December 31st, 16:00:10 UTCMalta Bunkering
2015 October 30th, 07:00:07 UTCTuzla Turkey
2015 September 1st, 06:00:37 UTCMalta
2014 September 1st, 06:00:30 UTCValletta
2013 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCTuzla
2012 August 10th, 08:00:54 UTCNemrut/turkey
More Of This Ship
VANNA & OOC TIGER
© Emmanuel.L
VANNA
© Emmanuel.L
VANNA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!