ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SACRO CUOR I - IMO 7438115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:SACRO CUOR IAdded:Mar 26, 2011
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:7438115Hits:1,042
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
1974 built bunkering tanker SACRO CUOR 1 reg.Valletta, at anchor in Grand Harbour on October 20th, 2010.She is owned by Cassar Fuels,Malta and previous names have been,Smerek-(74)Borgtank-(95)and Siddison-(06).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sacro Cuor I
IMO:7438115
MMSI:256175000
Callsign:9HNF8
Former name(s):
- Siddisen (Until 2006 May)
- Borgtank (Until 1996 Mar)
- Smerek (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:341 tons
Summer DWT:419 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SACRO CUOR 1
© Arjan Elmendorp
SACRO CUOR 1 & KAROL WOJTYLA
© MattyBoy
SACRO CUOR 1
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!