ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forthbank - IMO 7320227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:ForthbankAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7320227Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo ship "Forthbank" (1973/11.405) was a regular caller at Hamburg up to 1995, the photo was taken at 26/03/1994 at the old Africa Terminal. Today the Forthbank is already broken up and the terminal nearly closed.

Built 1973 by Swan Hunter, Hebburn
Tons: 11405
-00 PACIFIC EMERALD
BU Chittagong 16.12.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Emerald
IMO:7320227
Former name(s):
- Forthbank (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,956 tons
Summer DWT:15,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Forthbank
© simonwp
FORTHBANK
© bs1mrc
FORTHBANK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!