ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS VOYAGER - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:CHIOS VOYAGERAdded:Mar 27, 2011
Captured:April 22, 2010IMO:8203476Hits:1,311
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1984 Sunderland Shipbuilding DWT 30850
Ex Name: Radnik 84-96.Grand Carrier 96-2002.
Chios Sailor 02-07.Elpida 07-2009
New Name: Kai Shun 03.2011
Ship Manager: Harbor Shipping & Trading (Greece)
Photo: Mosquito Gulf
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
IMO:8203476
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS SAILOR
© Leo Johannes
GRANT CARRIER
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!