ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH HARP - IMO 8913069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH HARPAdded:Oct 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913069Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The containerfeeder "Gracechurch Harp" ex Sven Dede in heavy weather in the Mediterranean in the late July 2000. The photo was taken in the Mistral winds near Marseille.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marti Prime
IMO:8913069
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:271002536
Callsign:YGSO
Former name(s):
- Admiral Rainbow (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sven Dede (Until 2004 Oct)
- Gracechurch Moon (Until 2002 Oct)
- Sven Dede (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,873 tons
Summer DWT:4,659 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEN DEDE
© simonwp
SVEN DEDE
© Marius Esman
SVEN DEDE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!